Navegación

Búsqueda

Búsqueda avanzada

2. Índice

PROLE 2016   – Proceedings – Sessions and Papers

PROLE keynote:

  • Arnaud Gotlieb “Constraint-Based Testing: An Emerging Trend in Software Testing”. pp 1.

Sesión 2: Transformación y Optimización

  • Guillermo Vigueras, Manuel Carro, Salvador Tamarit, Julio Mariño “Towards Automatic Learning of Heuristics for Mechanical Transformations of Procedural Code”. pp 2-16.
  • Salvador Tamarit, Julio Mariño, Guillermo Vigueras, Manuel Carro “Towards a Semantics-Aware Code Transformation Toolchain for Heterogeneous Systems. pp 17-32
  • Francisco Bueno, Jesús Correas, Fernando Sáenz-Pérez, “Metapredicate Optimization for Datalog Queries through Program Analysis”. pp 33-48.

Sesión 5: Trabajos ya publicados (I)

  • Salvador Lucas, Jose Meseguer “Proving termination properties of conditional rewrite systems”. pp 49.
  • Marco Comini, Maria Del Mar Gallardo, Laura Titolo, Alicia Villanueva “Abstract Analysis of Universal Properties for tccp. pp 50.
  • Maria Del Mar Gallardo, Pedro Merino, Laura Panizo, Alberto Salmerón “River basin management with Spin”. pp 51.
  • Clara Benac Earle, Lars-Ake Fredlund, John Hughes “Automatic Grading of Programming Exercises using Property-Based Testing”. pp 52.

Sesión 7: Lenguajes y Semánticas

  • Marisa Navarro, Fernando Orejas, Elvira Pino, Leen Lambers “A Logic of Graph Conditions Extended with Paths”. pp 53-67.
  • Fernando Sáenz-Pérez “Formal Relational Languages in a Deductive Setting” . pp 68-83.
  • Pascual Julián-Iranzo, Ginés Moreno, Jaime Penabad “Fuzzy Thresholded Fixpoint Semantics”. pp 84-98.

Sesión 10: Trabajos ya publicados (II)

  • Naoki Nishida, Adrián Palacios, Germán Vidal “Reversible Term Rewriting”. pp 99.
  • María Alpuente, Demis Ballis, Francisco Frechina, Julia Sapiña “Combining Runtime Checking and Slicing to Improve Maude Error Diagnosis”. pp 100.
  • Álvaro García-Pérez, Pablo Nogueira “Que ningún término resoluble de lambda-valor se quede atrás”. pp 101-102.
  • Francisco Javier López-Fraguas, Manuel Montenegro, Juan Rodriguez-Hortala “Polymorphic Types in Erlang Function Specifications”. pp 103.

Sesión 11: Tutoriales y web

  • Ricardo Peña  “An Introduction to Liquid Haskell”. pp 104-115.
  • Paqui Lucio “A Tutorial on Using Dafny to Construct Verified Software”. pp 116-133.
  • Julián Alarte, Josep Silva, David Insa “Page-Level Webpage Menu Detection”. pp 134-147.

Session 12: Lenguajes

  • Ricardo Peña, Santiago Saavedra, Jaime Sánchez-Hernández “Processing an Intermediate Representation Written in Lisp”. pp 148-162.
  • Manuel Montenegro, Susana Nieva, Ricardo Peña, Clara Segura “Synthesizing Invariants for Arrays (Work in Progress)”. pp 163-177.
  • Edelmira Pasarella, Maria-Esther Vidal, Cristina Zoltan “Comparing MapReduce and Pipeline implementations for counting triangles”. pp 178-187.

Session 13: Verificación y Análisis

  • Jesus M. Almendros-Jimenez, Antonio Becerra-Teron “Testing of ATL programs from Randomly Generated ECore Test Models”. pp 188-199. 
  • David Insa, Sergio Pérez, Josep Silva “How to Construct a Suite of Program Slices”. pp 200-214.
  • Raúl Gutiérrez, Salvador Lucas, Patricio Reinoso  “A tool for the automatic generation of logical models of order-sorted first-order
    theories”. pp 215-230.